By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Coone
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Koen Bauweraerts
Artist classificated : 17/303
Be Connected to vote !
country

Coone

Dj Coone was born on May, 30 1983 in Belgium near the deutch boundary and has began his career as a Dj in 1998.


Driven by his natural creativity and his interest for the music, with a great talent, he combines the production and the Djing.
He has already been quoted as one of the best hope in Hard music styles.

His gigg at the Reverze 2006 has been noted and boosted his career. His track "infected" stayed 4 weeks on the Belgian Top and has been followed by his first clip and his first single.

We can say that he has been the 2006 revelation.

Coone describes his own style as "All kind of "Hard" Styes, but never the sames ! "

This sentence takes all its sence when you see him mixing.

Dj Coone works also on his own label « Dirty Workz ».

He has released threealbums : My Dirty Workz and more recently The Challenge : An album realised in 30 days, and finally Global Dedication.
Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...