By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Francesco Zeta
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Francesco Argese
Artist classificated : 48/304
Be Connected to vote !
country

Francesco Zeta

                     Francesco Zeta (Argese Francesco) was born in 1981 in Torino Italy. Where In 1999 he started to work as a Deejay at a local club in the north west of Italy, playing Techno / Trance Music.

In 2001 he started to work as a freelance artist, playing Hardstyle at various clubs in his area.





At the beginning of 2003 he began to produce his own tracks and released several tracks on vinyl’s & CD’s. Some releases of course under an alias because of the various music styles and Labels. In 2006 he collaborated with Dalay Communication and was soon found spinning in all of Italy.





By 2007, thanks to DJ Activator, he started a collaboration with EDINET Publishing Group & KATTIVA records and in 2008, his productions were already a great success worldwide. It was then that he began to work among the artists of ACTIVA records. With the co production of "fear & dark" and "Fairyland" also in 2008 his DJ career picked up and he is now spinning in foreign countries all over the world England, the Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, Switzerland & Denmark to name a few.



Francesco Zeta has now signed with All Dance Bookings and again is taking his career to the next level. Expect much much more from this Italian mix master.


Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...