By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Typhoon
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Claudio Moi
Artist classificated : 260/304
Be Connected to vote !
country

Typhoon

Claudio Moi aka Typhoon was born in Rome in 1986. Since he was 12 he's attracted by the hardest styles of music, then, few years later, he decided to start visiting the biggest and mostimportant european parties of the hardstyle scene.
After many parties such as visitor, his passion for music led him to create his owndemos and dj sets, initially as a passion, until his tracks are noticed by Unite Records, that gaves him a great opportunity to emergingin the Hardstyle scene!
Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...