By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Focuz
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Kevin Hendrix
Artist classificated : 269/304
Be Connected to vote !
country

Focuz

It was 2011 when it happened; youngster Kevin Hendrix (Born August 13th, 1992) had been playing at parties for a long time experimenting with different genres and sounds. But in 2011 he got infected with the hardstyle virus.
2012 was the first year he heard his own productions being played on the big stages, not long after that his first release followed on a major record label.
Big collabs, massive support and even more releases followed in the years after.

Now in 2015, after a year of silence - he’s stepping up his game by joining the WE R family to spread his euphoric sound.
His bootleg of the big hit Runaway was supported by big names throughout the scene and so is his new solo release “What”! With even more tracks upcoming in the near future, Focuz is showing the world what he does best: Keeping his focuz on the music.
Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...