By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Proto Bytez
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Jorick van Rijs & Patrick Visser
Artist classificated : 281/303
Be Connected to vote !
country

Proto Bytez

Jorick van Rijs, born on March 16 1992, lives in Zeewolde. At the age of 14 he was really interested in 'dance' music.

Through his curiosity in the technology behind the music, he began to find out how he could also produce music. In the beginning he started to produce dance and jump music, but made a switch to the hardstyle scene.

Patrick Visser, born on June 13 1989, lives in Harderwijk (NL). He visits hardstyle party's since early 2006. When he met Jorick in 2010, his interest in producing hardstyle started to grow.

In early 2011, he and Patrick decided in 2011 together to form a duo called Proto Bytez.
Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...