By proceeding your surf on this website, you accept the utilisation of cookies in order to propose adapted services. - More Informations / I Accept
Bruno Power
Artist Style : Hardstyle
Real Name : Bruno Barbarossa
Artist classificated : 42/304
Be Connected to vote !
country

Bruno Power

Bruno Barbarossa, aka Bruno Power (born in Turin the 1st February 1975) started as a Progressive DJ moving into Techno and is now a hardstyle DJ.



He debuted with his first album aged 14, and in 1989 made his first appearance in a club in Turin. Bruno has, since 1998, been resident DJ of hardstyle club Shock!Paesana (CN) He made his first success with the record "Torakiki". From 1998 until now he has played in many clubs all over Italy and has been involved in several events in Switzerland, Holland, Germany, Belgium, England and Spain.



 





He has worked in collaboration with Q-Dance, arguably one of the biggest organizations in the world. Bruno has participated in numerous parties in the Netherlands, Spain, Belgium, and Germany, together with Q-Dance.





Bruno Power is the founder of The Nasty Boyz, an incredible duo formed by Bruno Power and Ivan Carsten, and their productions, THE NASTY BOYZ - Angel and We Are Still Awake brushed the peaks in the world charts. Along with STARCREATORZ - Kill Zone they are released on the most important label in Italy, The Saifam Group in collaboration with Technoboy.



 





Bruno Power's currently is part of STARWAYS agency, with some of the biggest Hardstyle DJs and producers in the world





 



Comments
Sorry, You must be logged in to post a comment...